Edmonton Oilers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the Edmonton Oilers

Overview

Current Record: 33-22-8

Last 10 Record: 5-5-0

Top Skaters

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Connor McDavid6321501.131922181518611.3
Leon Draisaitl6323310.86512200313517
Jordan Eberle6313240.59-11211001568.3
Milan Lucic6313210.54-636170212710.2
Patrick Maroon6320110.49137540214214.1
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins6313170.48-11277031618.1
Mark Letestu6012170.483159359113.2

In the Crease

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Cam Talbot565655.4311872.4015130.9195
Jonas Gustavsson75201313.101220.8780
Laurent Brossoit42501102.90810.9100

Edmonton Oilers Line Combinations

Data from the warmup held on 2017-02-26 16:58:12 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrick MaroonConnor McDavidLeon Draisaitl
Milan LucicRyan Nugent-HopkinsJordan Eberle
Drake CaggiulaMark LetestuZack Kassian
Matt HendricksJujhar Khaira Iiro Pakarinen
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Andrej SekeraKris Russell
Oscar KlefbomMatthew Benning
Darnell NurseAdam Larsson

Edmonton Oilers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2017-02-288:00 PMEdmonton OilersSt. Louis Blues
2017-03-0410:00 PMDetroit Red WingsEdmonton OilersAT
2017-03-079:00 PMNew York IslandersEdmonton Oilers
2017-03-109:00 PMPittsburgh PenguinsEdmonton OilersAF
2017-03-127:00 PMMontreal CanadiensEdmonton Oilers