Edmonton Oilers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the Edmonton Oilers

Overview

Current Record: 24-15-7

Last 10 Record: 6-3-1

Top Skaters

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Connor McDavid4614371.111320141313610.3
Leon Draisaitl4617220.8548150210116.8
Jordan Eberle468190.59-1810001157
Milan Lucic4610170.59-51813011039.7
Patrick Maroon461870.54145240210417.3
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins469130.48-11166021277.1
Mark Letestu438120.47-3156345913.6

In the Crease

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Cam Talbot414156.1231262.4211150.9183
Jonas Gustavsson75201313.101220.8780

Edmonton Oilers Line Combinations

Data from the warmup held on 2017-01-16 20:39:04 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrick MaroonConnor McDavidLeon Draisaitl
Benoit PouliotRyan Nugent-HopkinsJordan Eberle
Milan LucicDrake CaggiulaAnton Slepyshev
Jujhar Khaira Mark LetestuZack Kassian
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Andrej SekeraKris Russell
Oscar KlefbomMatthew Benning
Brandon DavidsonAdam Larsson

Edmonton Oilers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2017-01-189:30 PMFlorida PanthersEdmonton OilersAT
2017-01-209:00 PMNashville PredatorsEdmonton OilersHFAT
2017-01-2110:00 PMEdmonton OilersCalgary FlamesAT
2017-01-2510:00 PMEdmonton OilersAnaheim DucksAF
2017-01-2610:30 PMEdmonton OilersSan Jose SharksAT