Edmonton Oilers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the Edmonton Oilers

Overview

Current Record: 40-25-9

Last 10 Record: 6-3-1

Top Skaters

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Connor McDavid7426611.182326231621712
Leon Draisaitl7426430.93420250315616.7
Jordan Eberle7416290.6131613001838.7
Milan Lucic7418250.58-741210215311.8
Patrick Maroon7425140.53139160416615.1
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins7415210.49-13279041927.8
Andrej Sekera728250.4610189111137.1

In the Crease

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Cam Talbot676755.2372182.4017950.9207
Jonas Gustavsson75201313.101220.8780
Laurent Brossoit621002102.261030.9280

Edmonton Oilers Line Combinations

Data from the warmup held on 2017-03-23 20:49:28 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrick MaroonConnor McDavidLeon Draisaitl
Milan LucicRyan Nugent-HopkinsJordan Eberle
Benoit PouliotDavid DesharnaisZack Kassian
Drake CaggiulaMark LetestuIiro Pakarinen
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Oscar KlefbomAdam Larsson
Andrej SekeraKris Russell
Darnell NurseMatthew Benning

Edmonton Oilers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2017-03-2510:00 PMColorado AvalancheEdmonton Oilers
2017-03-289:00 PMLos Angeles KingsEdmonton OilersAF
2017-03-309:00 PMSan Jose SharksEdmonton OilersAF
2017-04-0110:00 PMAnaheim DucksEdmonton OilersAF
2017-04-0410:30 PMEdmonton OilersLos Angeles Kings