Fantasy Hockey Player Rankings & Ratings | leftwinglock.com

Skater Rankings

Fantasy hockey skater rankings for Yahoo standard leagues: 2018-2019

Fantasy Hockey Skater Rankings

Introduction

The Yahoo Fantasy Hockey system uses the following skater categories in their standard leagues: G, A, +/-, Hits, PPP, SOG. The skater rankings shown below are based on these settings only (but do not include the +/- category). For skater rankings customized to your exact league settings, consider getting a draft kit for the 2018-2019 season.

Fantasy Hockey Skater Rankings

Player Team G FSI A FSI H FSI PPP FSI SOG FSI PR
Connor McDavidEDM17.917.83.013.011.966.9
Nikita KucherovTBL17.414.13.217.812.060.7
Auston MatthewsTOR20.09.82.510.311.460.0
Patrik LaineWPG18.78.06.612.410.754.8
Steven StamkosTBL15.313.36.016.29.654.5
David PastrnakBOS16.211.35.110.811.254.1
Jack EichelBUF14.512.65.513.513.652.9
Aleksander BarkovFLA14.912.63.310.310.852.9
Brock BoeserVAN17.09.33.516.211.352.9
Alex OvechkinWSH17.07.811.914.613.952.0
Vladimir TarasenkoSTL16.68.37.511.412.751.4
Nathan MacKinnonCOL12.814.14.112.413.051.2
Tyler SeguinDAL14.910.16.314.613.550.3
Taylor HallNJD12.812.16.712.412.148.3
Artemi PanarinCBJ13.212.12.011.49.448.0
Johnny GaudreauCGY11.913.82.011.99.747.9
Tom WilsonWSH4.34.820.70.55.347.6
Brad MarchandBOS12.812.34.310.88.847.5
Sidney CrosbyPIT12.812.16.616.210.047.5
Patrick KaneCHI12.811.62.315.111.447.0
Leon DraisaitlEDM12.312.64.08.68.646.9
Ilya KovalchukLAK13.210.33.913.012.446.6
Vincent TrocheckFLA13.29.812.09.211.546.4
John TavaresTOR13.210.63.212.410.746.4
Sean MonahanCGY14.58.83.810.39.446.3
Mikko RantanenCOL12.811.33.311.97.745.6
Brayden PointTBL14.08.32.96.58.844.6
Mark StoneOTT11.512.36.38.67.644.6
Sebastian AhoCAR13.29.06.09.210.444.5
Phil KesselPIT11.511.81.616.210.844.4
Evgeni MalkinPIT11.511.84.720.09.744.2
Alex DeBrincatCHI14.57.33.76.58.744.1
Mathew BarzalNYI10.214.12.614.68.144.1
Filip ForsbergNSH12.310.18.810.39.644.0
Rickard RakellANA13.67.810.08.110.043.9
Jonathan MarchessaultVGK12.39.58.99.211.043.8
Mark ScheifeleWPG10.612.86.69.27.243.4
Mitchell MarnerTOR10.612.33.313.58.642.8
Jaden SchwartzSTL11.510.66.26.58.542.6
Jamie BennDAL11.510.311.214.69.442.4
Matthew TkachukCGY11.99.08.09.29.441.6
Nikolaj EhlersWPG11.99.03.97.09.941.5
Blake WheelerWPG9.412.88.114.19.741.4
Viktor ArvidssonNSH11.98.33.23.810.941.0
Kyle ConnorWPG13.66.32.25.98.140.5
Jonathan ToewsCHI11.98.53.67.69.240.5
Dylan LarkinDET10.210.66.69.210.440.3
Evgeny KuznetsovWSH9.412.64.811.47.940.3
Chris WagnerBOS3.01.820.60.53.940.1
Marcus FolignoMIN4.73.516.40.53.840.1
Legend
* Based on 2018-2019 projections
G FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Goals
A FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Assists
H FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Hits
PPP FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Power Play Points
SOG FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Shots on Goal
PR
Performance Rating - a player's overall fantasy impact