Fantasy Hockey Player Rankings & Ratings | leftwinglock.com

Skater Rankings

Fantasy hockey skater rankings for Yahoo standard leagues: 2018-2019

Fantasy Hockey Skater Rankings

Introduction

The Yahoo Fantasy Hockey system uses the following skater categories in their standard leagues: G, A, +/-, PIM, PPP, SOG. The skater rankings shown below are based on these settings only (but do not include the +/- category). For skater rankings customized to your exact league settings, consider getting a draft kit for the 2018-2019 season.

Fantasy Hockey Skater Rankings

Player Team G FSI A FSI PIM FSI PPP FSI SOG FSI PR
Nikita KucherovTBL19.615.68.218.113.178.2
Evgeni MalkinPIT12.913.116.820.310.677.0
Brock BoeserVAN21.510.34.116.512.372.2
Steven StamkosTBL17.214.812.916.510.571.8
Connor McDavidEDM20.119.85.513.213.068.0
Sidney CrosbyPIT14.413.47.216.510.966.8
Patrik LaineWPG24.48.95.512.611.765.1
Tyler SeguinDAL16.711.26.714.814.865.0
Ryan DonatoBOS19.18.92.715.48.464.8
Patrick KaneCHI14.412.86.515.412.564.1
Claude GirouxPHI9.114.25.917.68.563.5
Jack EichelBUF16.314.06.813.714.963.3
Alex OvechkinWSH15.38.77.814.814.362.5
Phil KesselPIT10.513.15.916.510.962.4
Jamie BennDAL12.911.511.414.810.361.2
Nicklas BackstromWSH8.113.48.217.07.261.0
Jakub VoracekPHI9.114.29.815.410.359.7
Nathan MacKinnonCOL14.415.67.812.614.259.6
Auston MatthewsTOR22.510.93.710.412.458.5
Blake WheelerWPG10.514.29.414.310.658.4
Taylor HallNJD14.413.47.212.613.358.1
Brent BurnsSJS8.111.78.215.413.557.9
Mathew BarzalNYI9.111.722.314.36.457.8
Mitchell MarnerTOR12.013.76.713.79.457.2
David PastrnakBOS18.212.67.211.012.357.2
Warren FoegeleCAR45.913.40.00.012.657.2
John TavaresTOR14.811.76.712.611.757.1
Shayne GostisbeherePHI6.712.86.315.910.657.0
Vladimir TarasenkoSTL18.79.23.711.513.956.9
Johnny GaudreauCGY13.415.43.912.110.655.1
Brad MarchandBOS14.413.714.111.09.754.9
Mikko RantanenCOL14.412.66.112.18.454.6
Artemi PanarinCBJ14.813.45.111.510.354.4
Aleksander BarkovFLA16.714.03.510.411.854.0
Kyle PalmieriNJD12.47.38.213.210.353.8
Ryan O'ReillySTL11.010.32.313.710.353.7
Erik KarlssonOTT6.715.47.213.710.253.1
Joe PavelskiSJS9.69.57.413.79.352.8
Brayden SchennSTL11.510.19.212.69.352.8
Kris LetangPIT5.311.711.214.310.052.1
Mike HoffmanFLA12.09.28.212.111.351.8
Victor HedmanTBL6.713.710.013.29.751.4
Sean MonahanCGY16.39.85.110.410.351.4
Patrice BergeronBOS10.58.96.112.612.251.3
Evgeny KuznetsovWSH10.514.09.011.58.750.9
Wayne SimmondsPHI11.06.115.912.18.850.6
Kevin ShattenkirkNYR4.39.211.714.87.450.6
Filip ForsbergNSH13.911.27.810.410.550.4
Jonathan DrouinMTL8.610.35.513.28.750.2
P.K. SubbanNSH5.310.312.513.78.850.0
Legend
* Based on 2018-2019 projections
G FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Goals
A FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Assists
PIM FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Penalty Minutes
PPP FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Power Play Points
SOG FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Shots on Goal
PR
Performance Rating - a player's overall fantasy impact