Fantasy Hockey Player Rankings & Ratings | leftwinglock.com

Skater Rankings

Fantasy hockey skater rankings for Yahoo standard leagues: 2017-2018

Fantasy Hockey Skater Rankings

Introduction

The Yahoo Fantasy Hockey system uses the following skater categories in their standard leagues: G, A, +/-, PIM, PPP, SOG. The skater rankings shown below are based on these settings only (but do not include the +/- category). For skater rankings customized to your exact league settings, consider getting a draft kit for the 2017-2018 season.

Fantasy Hockey Skater Rankings

Player Team G FSI A FSI PIM FSI PPP FSI SOG FSI PR
Nikita KucherovTBL19.112.87.418.712.2117.1
Connor McDavidEDM17.219.66.114.811.6111.1
Steven StamkosTBL20.611.710.214.312.0108.3
Evgeni MalkinPIT12.912.017.218.710.6106.8
Tyler SeguinDAL16.312.64.516.514.0103.6
Alex OvechkinWSH17.77.59.815.916.6101.7
Sidney CrosbyPIT16.312.36.815.411.8100.8
Jack EichelBUF17.212.05.514.315.299.9
David PastrnakBOS18.29.57.014.312.698.5
Auston MatthewsTOR21.510.12.711.514.897.8
Patrick KaneCHI15.314.56.313.712.897.4
Claude GirouxPHI10.012.68.818.110.695.5
Jamie BennDAL12.912.312.314.89.994.2
Vladimir TarasenkoSTL18.79.85.112.113.393.3
Nicklas BackstromWSH7.714.87.618.77.093.2
Joe PavelskiSJS14.89.26.514.810.891.4
John TavaresNYI15.810.67.812.612.490.8
Patrik LaineWPG20.110.95.78.812.289.2
Brad MarchandBOS15.39.815.711.510.689.1
Artemi PanarinCBJ15.312.35.511.59.587.1
Erik KarlssonOTT7.715.97.615.410.687.0
Wayne SimmondsPHI12.46.423.113.210.086.1
Jakub VoracekPHI10.011.79.414.811.186.0
Mitchell MarnerTOR11.515.47.812.19.885.7
Leon DraisaitlEDM12.912.84.712.68.284.8
Kris LetangPIT5.714.212.515.910.684.4
Brent BurnsSJS9.610.98.814.313.782.8
Johnny GaudreauCGY13.414.03.111.010.082.7
Victor HedmanTBL5.713.49.216.58.182.3
Alexander RadulovDAL10.011.513.313.28.082.3
Ryan JohansenNSH8.613.111.713.27.780.6
William NylanderTOR12.010.35.312.69.679.9
Sean MonahanCGY15.39.84.39.99.678.6
Mike HoffmanOTT12.99.87.611.011.278.4
Phil KesselPIT10.510.34.313.210.577.9
Brayden SchennSTL11.08.77.213.28.577.6
Kevin ShattenkirkNYR4.810.39.817.07.977.6
Patrice BergeronBOS12.99.57.210.413.076.9
Kyle OkposoBUF8.69.27.814.38.876.4
Filip ForsbergNSH14.88.47.69.311.376.3
Jonathan DrouinMTL10.09.24.113.78.776.2
Aleksander BarkovFLA14.812.03.18.29.575.7
Shayne GostisbeherePHI7.210.16.714.89.875.6
Joe ThorntonSJS6.214.010.013.24.774.8
Ryan O'ReillyBUF10.011.52.912.19.574.5
Jason SpezzaDAL9.18.76.113.77.874.0
Nino NiederreiterMIN10.59.58.611.58.474.0
Mark ScheifeleWPG12.912.88.87.78.573.8
Jonathan ToewsCHI12.911.29.68.29.573.6
Sebastian AhoCAR13.98.75.19.311.373.3
Legend
* Based on 2017-2018 projections
G FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Goals
A FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Assists
PIM FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Penalty Minutes
PPP FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Power Play Points
SOG FSI
Contribution to player's fantasy impact from Shots on Goal
PR
Performance Rating - a player's overall fantasy impact