Detroit Red Wings Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the Detroit Red Wings

Overview

Current Record: 33-36-13

Last 10 Record: 4-4-2

Top Skaters

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Henrik Zetterberg8217510.83152213001958.7
Thomas Vanek6817310.71-522130213312.8
Gustav Nyquist7612360.630189021657.3
Tomas Tatar8225210.56-82680516615.1
Frans Nielsen7917240.52-1918152016210.5
Anthony Mantha6017190.6105330313312.8
Mike Green7214220.5-2040100212511.2

In the Crease

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Petr Mrazek504440.9182193.0413170.9011
Jimmy Howard262441.7101112.106260.9271
Jared Coreau141435.75433.463210.8872

Detroit Red Wings Line Combinations

Data from the warmup held on 2017-04-09 16:56:40 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gustav NyquistHenrik ZetterbergTomas Tatar
Matt LoritoDylan LarkinJustin Abdelkader
Riley SheahanFrans NielsenDarren Helm
Ben StreetTomas NosekDrew Miller
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Danny DeKeyserNick Jensen
Niklas KronwallMike Green
Xavier OuelletRobbie Russo

Detroit Red Wings Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B