Washington Capitals Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the Washington Capitals

Overview

Current Record: 0-0-0

Last 10 Record: 0-0-0

Top Skaters

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Nicklas Backstrom8223631.051738350516214.2
Alex Ovechkin8233360.84650260731310.5
Evgeny Kuznetsov8219400.721846140417011.2
Marcus Johansson8224340.712510190512918.6
T.J. Oshie6833230.822836133414323.1
Justin Williams8024240.61450100416714.4
Matt Niskanen785340.520329121543.2

In the Crease

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Braden Holtby636366.7421362.0715630.9259
Philipp Grubauer241968.413622.045420.9263

Washington Capitals Line Combinations

Data from the practice held on 2017-10-16 10:40:11 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Andre BurakovskyNicklas BackstromT.J. Oshie
Alex OvechkinEvgeny KuznetsovJakub Vrana
Brett ConnollyTyler GraovacTom Wilson
Alex ChiassonJay BeagleDevante Smith-Pelly
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Brooks OrpikMadison Bowey
Christian DjoosJohn Carlson
Dmitry OrlovTaylor Chorney

Washington Capitals Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B