Washington Capitals Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the Washington Capitals

Overview

Current Record: 1-1-0

Last 10 Record: 1-1-0

Top Skaters

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Nicklas Backstrom8223631.051738350516214.2
Alex Ovechkin8233360.84650260731310.5
Evgeny Kuznetsov8219400.721846140417011.2
Marcus Johansson8224340.712510190512918.6
T.J. Oshie6833230.822836133414323.1
Justin Williams8024240.61450100416714.4
Matt Niskanen785340.520329121543.2

In the Crease

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Braden Holtby636366.7421362.0715630.9259
Philipp Grubauer241968.413622.045420.9263

Washington Capitals Line Combinations

Data from the morning skate held on 2017-05-10 10:43:00 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Andre BurakovskyNicklas BackstromT.J. Oshie
Marcus JohanssonEvgeny KuznetsovJustin Williams
Alex OvechkinLars EllerTom Wilson
Daniel WinnikJay BeagleKarl Alzner
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Dmitry OrlovMatt Niskanen
Brooks OrpikJohn Carlson
Nate SchmidtKevin Shattenkirk

Washington Capitals Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B